We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE STUDIOS LIMITED

Company Number
SC290028
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Radleigh House
    1 Golf Road
  • Clarkston
  • G76 7HU
  • Glasgow
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • GLENFOOT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-12-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2008-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Return made up to 07/09/08; full list of members details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Return made up to 07/09/07; full list of members details
2007-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2006 Ad 01/09/06--------- £ si 1@1 details
2006-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2006 Return made up to 07/09/06; full list of members details
2006-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2006 Registered office changed on 31/05/06 from: radleigh house 1 golf road, clarkston glasgow G76 7HU details
2006-05-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-05-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/06 to 31/12/06 details
2005-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2005 Ad 31/10/05--------- £ si 85@1=85 £ ic 14/99 details
2005-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2005 Statement of affairs details
2005-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2005 Ad 31/10/05--------- £ si 13@1=13 £ ic 1/14 details
2005-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2005 Partic of mort/charge * details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf