[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QTS PLANT HIRE LTD

Company Number
SC289879
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 September 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rench Farm
    Drumclog
  • Strathaven
  • ML10 6QJ
  • South Lanarkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-05
Previous Names
  • QTS (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED
  • QTS PLANT HIRE LIMITED
  • QTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Mcleish on 2010-08-01 details
2010-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2010 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2009 Secretary appointed phyllis cockburn details
2009-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-07-01 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2008 to 31/03/2008 details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Appointment terminate, director and secretary douglas brown logged form details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary douglas brown details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Registered office changed on 28/03/2009 from 30 miller road ayr ayrshire KA7 2AY details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Secretary appointed douglas brown details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf