[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAVE JOHNSTONE JOINERY & TILING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
SC288345
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 2005 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David George Johnstone
Registered Address
  • 71 Charleston Road North
    Cove
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 3SZ
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-02
Previous Names
  • A & D POOL FINISHERS LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David George Johnstone controls United Kingdom flag DAVE JOHNSTONE JOINERY & TILING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-01 with no updates details
2019-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-02 with no updates details
2018-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-02 with no updates details
2017-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-02 with no updates details
2016-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-02 with updates details
2016-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-08-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from R & a House, Blackburn Business Park, Woodburn Road Blackburn Aberdeenshire AB21 0PS to 71 Charleston Road North Cove Aberdeen AB12 3SZ on 2016-08-09 details
2015-08-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David George Johnstone on 2015-08-03 details
2015-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David George Johnstone on 2015-08-03 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Watt as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf