Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
SC288037
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 July 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finlay House 10-14 West Nile Street
  • Glasgow
  • G1 2PP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-27
Previous Names
  • DALGLEN (NO.994) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2010-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2010 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2010-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2010 Court order notice of winding up details
2010-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2010 Notice of winding up order details
2010-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Dominie Park Balfron Glasgow G63 0NA on 2010-07-14 details
2010-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2010 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2010-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Moira Agnew as a director details
2010-05-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mary Brown on 2010-05-19 details
2010-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Niblock as a director details
2010-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Brown as a director details
2010-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Return made up to 27/07/08; full list of members details
2008-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-03-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Prev sho from 31/07/2007 to 31/03/2007 details
2007-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2007 Amended accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2007 Return made up to 27/07/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf