We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC287410
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Thistle Street
    Aberdeen
  • AB10 1XZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Return made up to 13/07/09; full list of members details
2009-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Return made up to 13/07/08; full list of members details
2008-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2007 Return made up to 13/07/07; full list of members details
2007-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2006 Return made up to 13/07/06; full list of members details
2006-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2006 Director resigned details
2006-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2006 New director appointed details
2005-07-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf