We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC286781
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ten
    George Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 2DZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-29
Previous Names
  • MM&S (4071) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: SC286781 DUNEDIN FUND MANAGERS LIMITED Company Number: SC205737 GLASGOW INVESTMENT...,

Company Number: SC286781 Name of Company: ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Nature of Business: Other financial, except insurance an...,

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: SC286781 DUNEDIN FUND MANAGERS LIMITED Company Number: SC205737 GLASGOW INVESTMENT...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2017 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2016-12-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Queen's Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1YG to Ten George Street Edinburgh EH2 2DZ on 2016-12-28 details
2016-12-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 10 Queen's Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1YG details
2016-12-28 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 10 Queen's Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1YG details
2016-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nicola Mary Armstrong as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tenon Nominees Limited as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Edward Massie as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Douglas Henderson Aitken as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-07-01 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Tenon Nominees Limited on 2016-06-28 details
2016-07-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2016-06-28 details
2016-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-01 with updates details
2016-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-01 Confirmation Statement **Confirmation statement** made on 2016-07-01 with updates details
2016-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott Edward Massie on 2015-02-04 details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-10-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf