Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERTAY STUDENT CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
SC286144
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kydd Building
    Bell Street
  • Dundee
  • DD1 1HG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-13
Previous Names
  • CASTLELAW (NO.592) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Terry as a director details
2012-11-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Hawkins as a director details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Grimmond as a director details
2012-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Attila Szomor as a director details
2012-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Currie as a director details
2012-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Attila Szomor as a director details
2010-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Robb as a director details
2010-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Todd as a director details
2010-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Owen Currie on 2010-06-13 details
2010-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James John Nicholson on 2010-06-13 details
2010-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian William Todd on 2010-06-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.30/1 Licensed clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf