We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ORINGS AND SEALS LIMITED

Company Number
SC285636
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 161 Albert Street
    Dundee
  • Tayside
  • DD4 6PX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 25.13 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 872 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Kenyon on 2009-10-01 details
2011-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Koster Silvernail on 2010-10-01 details
2011-06-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Kenyon on 2009-10-01 details
2011-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Clifford on 2010-10-01 details
2011-02-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-07-31 to 2010-12-31 details
2010-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Kenyon on 2010-04-15 details
2010-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Koster Silvernail as a director details
2010-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Holt as a director details
2010-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Peter Clifford as a director details
2010-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Cummings as a director details
2010-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stewart Porter as a director details
2010-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Cloney as a director details
2010-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2009 Return made up to 01/06/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2513 Manufacture of other rubber products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf