We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB1 COLLECTABLES LIMITED

Company Number
SC285281
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 May 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Toll Of Mondynes
    Laurencekirk
  • Kincardineshire
  • AB30 1LD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-05-25
Previous Names
  • AB1 COLLECTIBLES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-01-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Return made up to 25/05/08; full list of members details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Return made up to 25/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-03-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Appointment terminated director susan brand details
2008-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2007 Return made up to 25/05/07; full list of members details
2007-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2007 Registered office changed on 12/06/07 from: c/o asda, muirend road portlethen aberdeen AB12 4XP details
2007-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2006 Return made up to 25/05/06; full list of members details
2005-09-22 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/05/06 to 31/07/06 details
2005-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2005 Ad 25/05/05--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details
2005-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2005 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf