We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A CLASSIC VINTAGE CHAUFFEUR HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
SC283458
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 BRANDON STREET, HAMILTON
  • SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
  • ML3 6DA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-19
Previous Names
  • CASE FUNDING SCOTLAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-10-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-05-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Application for striking-off details
2007-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2007 Return made up to 19/04/07; full list of members details
2007-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 Director resigned details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 Ad 19/04/05--------- £ si 1@1 details
2006-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2006 Return made up to 19/04/06; full list of members details
2006-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2006 Director resigned details
2006-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2006 New director appointed details
2006-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2006 New director appointed details
2006-01-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2006 Director resigned details
2005-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2005 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf