We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOYNE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
SC282308
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DESSMUIR, CHARLESTON ROAD, ABOYNE
  • ABERDEENSHIRE
  • AB34 5EL
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-30
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 860 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABOYNE PROPERTIES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/03/07 TO 31/08/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/06/06 FROM:, DESSMUIR, CHARLESTOWN ROAD, ABOYNE, ABERDEENSHIRE AB34 5EL

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf