We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC SCHOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC281990
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor
    11 Thistle Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 1DF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • MACROCOM (915) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PFI INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC SCHOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABC SCHOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC SCHOOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2005- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-22 with updates details
2016-08-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Peter Ashbrook on 2016-05-01 details
2016-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Biif Corporate Services Limited as a director on 2016-02-09 details
2016-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Peter Ashbrook as a director on 2016-02-09 details
2015-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Fulton Gilmour on 2015-07-21 details
2015-07-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Biif Corporate Services Limited on 2015-07-01 details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-03-22 details
2015-03-23 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-03-22 details
2015-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Ivor Cavill on 2013-11-11 details
2015-03-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon James Edward Peck as a director on 2012-07-30 details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Fulton Gilmour on 2013-10-14 details
2013-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Infrastructure Managers Limited 2Nd Floor, 11 Thistle Street Edinburgh EH2 1DF on 2013-07-23 details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf