Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC SCHOOLS LIMITED

Company Number
SC281989
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor
    11 Thistle Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 1DF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-22
Previous Names
  • MACROCOM (914) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PROJECT & EXPORT FINANCE (NOMINEES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Apr 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC SCHOOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABC SCHOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC SCHOOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2005- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon James Edward Peck as a director on 2018-08-01 details
2018-07-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Peter Ashbrook as a director on 2018-06-29 details
2018-07-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter John Sheldrake as a director on 2018-06-29 details
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-22 with updates details
2018-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Peter Ashbrook on 2017-03-20 details
2017-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 22/03/2017 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-22 with updates details
2016-08-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Peter Ashbrook on 2016-05-01 details
2016-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Peter Ashbrook as a director on 2016-02-09 details
2016-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Biif Corporate Services Limited as a director on 2016-02-09 details
2015-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Fulton Gilmour on 2015-07-21 details
2015-07-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Biif Corporate Services Limited on 2015-07-01 details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-03-22 details
2015-03-23 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-03-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf