Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LSO LTD

Company Number
SC281935
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 March 2005 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 July 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sverre Nils Aaen
  • Mr Eric Dodson Miller
  • Mr Eric Dodson Miller
Registered Address
  • SC281935: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 1FD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • AAEN PEACH LIMITED
  • STRATHSIDE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-09-13 Mr Eric Dodson Miller controls United Kingdom flag inactive LSO LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2005-13 Jul 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-03-21 Mr Sverre Nils Aaen controls United Kingdom flag inactive LSO LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2005-13 Jul 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-03-21 Mr Eric Dodson Miller controls United Kingdom flag inactive LSO LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2005-13 Jul 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-13 Change of registered office address to default address Registered office address changed to PO Box 24072, Sc281935: Companies House Default Address, Edinburgh, EH3 1FD on 2020-10-13 details
2020-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-19 with updates details
2020-08-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Eric Dodson Miller as a person with significant control on 2019-09-13 details
2020-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sverre Nils Aaen as a director on 2020-08-03 details
2020-07-24 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Eric Dodson Miller as a person with significant control on 2019-09-13 details
2020-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sverre Nils Aaen on 2020-07-17 details
2020-06-10 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-04-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Armstrong Watson Accountants 24 Blythswood Square Glasgow G2 4BG to 2 Broadcroft Kirkintilloch Glasgow G66 1HP on 2020-04-18 details
2020-04-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-21 with no updates details
2020-03-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eric Miller as a secretary on 2020-03-17 details
2020-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5TF Scotland to C/O Armstrong Watson Accountants 24 Blythswood Square Glasgow G2 4BG on 2020-02-27 details
2019-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric Miller as a director on 2019-09-13 details
2019-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sian Marie Delaney as a director on 2019-06-11 details
2019-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sverre Aaen on 2019-04-05 details
2019-04-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Sverre Nils Aaen as a person with significant control on 2019-04-05 details
2019-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-21 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up