STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ANDERSON HOMES (CITY) LIMITED

Company Number
SC280643
Status
Insolvency Proceedings
Incorporation Date
24 February 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7-11 Melville Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 7PE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4521: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Previous Names
  • CASTLELAW (NO.566) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2010 Notice of automatic end of Administration details
2009-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Notice of order to deal with secured property details
2009-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2009 Registered office changed on 29/01/2009 from 129 comely bank road edinburgh EH4 1BH details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 24/02/08; full list of members details
2007-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2007 Return made up to 24/02/07; full list of members details
2007-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2006-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2006 Return made up to 24/02/06; full list of members details
2005-10-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 28/02/06 to 30/11/05 details
2005-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2005 Partic of mort/charge * details
2005-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2005 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2005-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2005 Partic of mort/charge * details
2005-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2005 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf