[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN DEVELOPMENTS (ABERDEEN)

Company Number
SC279957
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 2005 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2015
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 57 Victoria Street
    Dyce
  • Aberdeen
  • AB21 7DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-14
Previous Names
  • ACORN HEATING & VENTILATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Christine Meldrum on 2010-02-15 details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian William Meldrum on 2010-02-15 details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Return made up to 14/02/09; full list of members details
2008-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2008 Return made up to 14/02/08; full list of members details
2007-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2007 Return made up to 14/02/07; full list of members details
2006-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2006 Return made up to 14/02/06; full list of members details
2005-04-07 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/06 to 31/03/06 details
2005-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf