Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEW PIMPERNEL LIMITED

Company Number
SC279508
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2005 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 July 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 LOTHIAN ROAD
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 9WJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-02-07
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (255) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NEW PIMPERNEL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/02/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/06

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LOTHIAN SHELF (255) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/02/05

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up