Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLY RESOURCES LIMITED

Company Number
SC279302
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 16 Gordon Street
  • Glasgow
  • G1 3PT
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-02
Previous Names
  • MACROCOM (903) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

18 WOODSIDE CRESCENT, GLASGOW, G3 7UL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9502427

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABLY RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABLY RESOURCES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-02 with no updates details
2017-12-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2793020002, created on 2017-11-28 details
2017-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-02 with updates details
2016-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2016 Registration of charge SC2793020001, created on 2016-05-13 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Nadim Shema as a director on 2016-01-15 details
2016-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Amy Baird as a director on 2016-01-15 details
2016-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nadim Shema on 2016-01-15 details
2016-02-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cara Jane May Denholm as a secretary on 2016-01-15 details
2016-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Beveridge as a director on 2016-01-15 details
2016-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Woodside Crescent Glasgow G3 7UL United Kingdom to Suite 3/5 135 Buchanan Stret Glasgow on 2016-02-19 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gregory Albert Hanson as a secretary on 2015-10-30 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Cara Jane May Denholm as a secretary on 2015-10-30 details
2015-11-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Woodside Crescent Glasgow Strathclyde G3 7UL to 19 Woodside Crescent Glasgow G3 7UL on 2015-11-23 details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf