We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAASK INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Company Number
SC279003
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 135 Buchanan Street
  • Glasgow
  • G1 2JA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Previous Names
  • TYNEBROOK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2012 Order of court for early dissolution details
2010-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 135 Buchanan Street Glasgow G1 2JA on 2010-10-21 details
2010-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2010 Court order notice of winding up details
2010-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2010 Notice of winding up order details
2010-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 Heath Avenue Kirkintilloch Glasgow Dumbartonshire G66 4LG on 2010-10-14 details
2010-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Return made up to 27/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2008-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-01-31 details
2008-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2008 Secretary appointed william rennie templeton details
2008-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2008 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2008-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2008 Appointment terminated director susan murray details
2008-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2008 Return made up to 27/01/08; full list of members details
2008-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2008 Director's change of particulars / susan murray / 01/08/2007 details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2007 Return made up to 27/01/07; full list of members details
2007-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7440 Advertising UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf