We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN OFFSHORE WIND FARM LIMITED

Company Number
SC278869
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Tun Building 4 Jacksons Entry
    8 Holyrood Road
  • Edinburgh
  • EH8 8AE
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 35.11: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35.11: Production of electricity (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3510: Electric power generation, transmission and distribution (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 847 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

11 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING (SCOTLAND) ACT 1997,

THE ELECTRICITY WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2000,

THE ELECTRICITY WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2000,

THE ELECTRICITY WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2000,

THE ELECTRICITY WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2000,

THE MARINE WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) REGULATIONS 2007,

THE MARINE WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) REGULATIONS 2007,

NOTICE OF DECISION ABERDEEN OFFSHORE WIND FARM LIMITED ELECTRICITY ACT 1989 THE ELECTRICITY WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT)(SCOTLAND)...,

NOTICE OF DECISION ABERDEEN OFFSHORE WIND FARM LIMITED ELECTRICITY ACT 1989 THE ELECTRICITY WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT)(SCOTLAND)...,

Aberdeen Offshore Wind Farm Limited THE ENERGY ACT 2004 NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR SAFETY ZONE SCHEME DURING CONSTRUCTION AND MAJOR MAINTENANC...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag VATTENFALL WIND POWER LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN OFFSHORE WIND FARM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Felix Wuertenberger as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jonas Van Mansfeld as a secretary on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Simmelsgaard as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonas Van Mansfeld as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony James Wort as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alper Elmas as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Willem Van Dongen as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ole Bigum Nielson as a director on 2017-04-30 details
2017-02-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-17 details
2017-01-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jonas Van Mansfeld as a secretary on 2017-01-20 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-25 with updates details
2017-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1HA to The Tun Building 4 Jacksons Entry 8 Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8AE on 2017-01-26 details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Alexander Mcintosh as a director on 2016-08-03 details
2016-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeanie Simpson Morrison as a director on 2016-08-03 details
2016-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Willem Van Dongen as a director on 2016-08-25 details
2016-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Tornberg as a director on 2016-08-22 details
2016-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Piers Basil Guy as a director on 2016-08-22 details
2016-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony James Wort as a director on 2016-08-22 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-09-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) NOT... [] details
2014-08-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) NOT... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35.11 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf