[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E ELECTRICS & PROPERTY SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
SC278560
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2005 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Andrew Robertson
  • Mr Andrew Robertson
Registered Address
  • 310 Stirling Road
    Larbert
  • FK5 3NJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-18
Previous Names
  • A & E ELECTRICS & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Andrew Robertson controls United Kingdom flag A & E ELECTRICS & PROPERTY SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Robertson controls United Kingdom flag A & E ELECTRICS & PROPERTY SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-18 with no updates details
2020-09-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-18 with no updates details
2019-09-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-18 with no updates details
2018-10-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-18 with no updates details
2017-05-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Robertson on 2013-01-01 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf