We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

3DREID LIMITED

Company Number
SC278348
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 January 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Saltire Court
    20 Castle Terrace
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 2EN
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 71129: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • 3D REID LIMITED
  • 3D ARCHITECTS LIMITED
  • SF 2014 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Glasgow/3DReid Limited, Gresham House, 45 West Nile Street, GLASGOW, G1 2PT, Scotland

West End House,, 11 Hills Place, London W1F 7SE, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

Clamannanshire SchoolsProject. Alva, Lorenshill and Alloa Academy newbuild schools PPP project. Architects failed to design out risks for cleanin...

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: 3DREID - registered on 16 Jul 2012

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr George Barrie Sim Turnbull on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Howard Taylor on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Calum Alister Macdonald on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anders on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Burrows on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Charles Graham Marr on 2017-02-01 details
2017-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-12 with updates details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Howard Taylor on 2017-01-11 details
2016-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Dundas & Wilson Cs Llp Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2EN to C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Llp Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2EN on 2016-06-13 details
2016-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gordon Ferrier on 2016-03-12 details
2016-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gordon Ferrier on 2015-06-01 details
2015-11-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony David Stanford as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Hedley Beastall as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Webster as a director details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71129 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf