Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SALTIRE SOUVENIRS LIMITED

Company Number
SC278063
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 January 2005 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 July 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 DUNDEE STREET
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH11 1DQ
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-06
Previous Names
  • THE HEATHER GIFT COMPANY LIMITED
  • LYCIDAS (422) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SALTIRE SOUVENIRS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, THE HEATHER GIFT COMPANY LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/09/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS; AMEND

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/07 FROM:, 292 ST. VINCENT STREET, GLASGOW, G2 5TQ

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/01/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS; AMEND

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up