We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INVERNESS ACCOMMODATION LTD

Company Number
SC277154
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Wimberley Way
  • Inverness
  • IV2 3XL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-07
Previous Names
  • ABC NURSERIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £21,442

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ali Raza Mohammed controls United Kingdom flag INVERNESS ACCOMMODATION LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Dec 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-07 with updates details
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Claire Marie Marchmont on 2016-04-06 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-07 with updates details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Claire Mohammed on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Claire Marie Marchmont as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Claire Marchmont on 2016-01-04 details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-07-16 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2015-06-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-04-30 to 2014-04-29 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.10 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf