We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G W (UK) LTD

Company Number
SC276522
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HADDOCKSTON HOUSE, WEST GLEN ROAD, HOUSTON
  • RENFREWSHIRE
  • PA6 7BU
Latest Accounts Date
2005-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-11-26
Previous Names
  • INSTINTO LOGIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A G W (UK) LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, INSTINTO LOGIC LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/11/06

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf