STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AEONA LIMITED

Company Number
SC275410
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 November 2004 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Primrose Gardens
    Carrington
  • Gorebridge
  • EH23 4LP
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73200: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78300: Other human resources provision (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Previous Names
  • SPOT-ON DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5 PRIMROSE GARDENS, CARRINGTON, MIDLOTHIAN, EH23 4LP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1331417

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Mitchell as a secretary details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Primrose Gardens Carrington Gorebridge Midlothian EH23 4LP Scotland on 2009-11-14 details
2009-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Suzanne Elizabeth Mitchell on 2009-11-13 details
2009-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25/5 Roseneath Place Edinburgh EH9 1JD on 2009-11-13 details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Return made up to 01/11/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
73200 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78300 Other human resources provision UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf