We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC275017
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 October 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 AUCHINAIRN GARDENS, BISHOPBRIGGS
  • GLASGOW
  • G64 1GZ
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-10-21
Previous Names
  • BALMORE CARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & M (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

FIRST GAZETTE

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6022 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf