We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BAR VENTURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC274560
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 LOTHIAN ROAD, EDINBURGH
  • MIDLOTHIAN
  • EH3 9WJ
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-10-11
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (235) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A BAR VENTURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/10/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/10/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LOTHIAN SHELF (235) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/05/05

S366A DISP HOLDING AGM 03/03/05

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf