We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. OFFSHORE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC273728
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 September 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 76 Ashgrove Road West
    Aberdeen
  • AB16 5EE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-23
Previous Names
  • GROOVEFLAT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-04-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Return made up to 23/09/09; full list of members details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Director appointed mrs linda joyce presslie details
2009-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Return made up to 23/09/08; full list of members details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 Return made up to 23/09/07; full list of members details
2006-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2006 Return made up to 23/09/06; full list of members details
2006-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2005 Return made up to 23/09/05; full list of members details
2004-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2004 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2004-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2004 Resolutions details
2004-11-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2004 New director appointed details
2004-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2004 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf