We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC272829
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Atholl Crescent
  • Perth
  • PH1 5JN
  • Perthshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-01
Previous Names
  • COMFORT AND CARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

KILDA WAY, PERTH, PH1 3XS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9356673

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John Philip England on 2012-05-31 details
2011-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Howard Leslie England on 2010-09-01 details
2009-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2009 Return made up to 01/09/09; full list of members details
2007-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2007 Return made up to 01/09/07; full list of members details
2006-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2006 Return made up to 01/09/06; full list of members details
2006-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2005-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2005 Return made up to 01/09/05; full list of members details
2004-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2004 Ad 01/09/04--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2004-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2004 Resolutions details
2004-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2004 Resolutions details
2004-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2004 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf