Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SEANIC OCEAN SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
SC272679
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 August 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Blackwood House
    Union Grove Lane
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 6XU
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 09.10: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 09.10: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0910: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • UNDERWATER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ATR HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag SEANIC OCEAN SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Aug 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-31 with updates details
2018-01-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC2726790005 in full details
2018-01-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC2726790006 in full details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with updates details
2017-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2726790006, created on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC2726790004 in full details
2016-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2726790005, created on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-10-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Blackwood Partners Llp as a secretary on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Burness Paull Llp as a secretary on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Union Plaza (6th Floor) 1 Union Wynd Aberdeen AB10 1DQ to Blackwood House Union Grove Lane Aberdeen AB10 6XU on 2016-08-01 details
2016-07-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2015 Alterations to floating charge 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
09.10 Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf