Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAMB LIMITED

Company Number
SC272031
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tanera Breachloch
    Culbokie
  • Dingwall
  • IV7 8GY
  • Ross-Shire
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-16
Previous Names
  • FLATRANCH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mr D N Mackay Tanera Breachloch Culbokie Dingwall Ross-Shire IV7 8GY Scotland on 2010-09-24 details
2010-09-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sharon Robertson as a secretary details
2010-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Shelley Eve Mackay on 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Duncan Neil Mackay as a secretary details
2010-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Office Muirskie Grange Denside of Durris Aberdeenshire AB31 6EB on 2010-09-24 details
2010-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Return made up to 16/08/09; full list of members details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Director appointed shelley eve mackay details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary shelley mackay details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Secretary appointed ms sharon margaret robertson details
2008-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
02.40 Support services to forestry UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf