STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

123V PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC271916
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 August 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Canopy House, Ramsay Street
    Coalsnaughton
  • Tillicoultry
  • FK13 6LH
  • Clackmannanshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • 123V LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Ann Fiona Tasker as a secretary on 2015-08-10 details
2015-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robin Marlin as a secretary on 2015-08-09 details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Tasker as a secretary details
2014-06-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robin Marlin as a secretary details
2014-06-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robin Marlin as a secretary details
2014-06-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Ann Tasker as a secretary details
2013-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Alexandra Jayne Copsey on 2011-08-13 details
2011-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf