We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN DOUGLAS HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number
SC270574
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Mary Catherine Martin
  • Ms Mary Catherine Martin
  • Mr Robert Anthony Keane
Registered Address
  • Union Plaza (6th Floor)
    1 Union Wynd
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • FESTIVAL ABERDEEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-30 Mr Robert Anthony Keane controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DOUGLAS HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-09-30 Miss Mary Catherine Martin and Ms Mary Catherine Martin controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DOUGLAS HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with no updates details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Anthony Keane as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-11-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Mary Catherine Martin on 2014-10-01 details
2014-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Mary Catherine Martin on 2014-10-01 details
2014-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Keane as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robin Keane on 2013-01-10 details
2013-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2013 Registration of charge 2705740007 details
2013-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2013 Registration of charge 2705740006 details
2013-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2013 Alterations to a floating charge details
2013-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf