Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS EDUCARE LIMITED

Company Number
SC270145
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 July 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7 South Avenue
    Blantyre Industrial Estate
  • Blantyre
  • G72 0XB
  • Lanarkshire
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-01
Previous Names
  • CASTLELAW (NO.523) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Douglas Street Hamilton Lanarkshire ML3 0BP Scotland on 2012-04-02 details
2012-03-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Bell as a secretary details
2012-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Bell as a director details
2011-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 South Avenue Blantyre Industrial Estate Blantyre South Lanarkshire G72 0XB United Kingdom on 2011-10-21 details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Bell as a director details
2010-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laura Brain as a director details
2010-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Bell as a director details
2010-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Laura Ruth Brain on 2010-04-01 details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Bell on 2010-04-01 details
2010-09-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alistair Christie as a secretary details
2010-09-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James Bell as a secretary details
2010-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-12-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alistair John Christie on 2009-10-02 details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Return made up to 01/07/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf