We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C NIVEN LTD

Company Number
SC268940
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • RENFREW HOUSE, 27 QUARRIERS VILLAGE, BRIDGE OF WEIR
  • RENFREWSHIRE
  • PA11 3SX
SIC Codes
  • 74.70 - Industrial cleaning
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-06-08
Previous Names
  • HANDYMAIDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-01-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-10-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Registered office changed on 23/07/2008 from 5-7 renfrew house 27 quarriers village bridge of weir renfrewshire PA11 3SX details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Return made up to 08/06/08; full list of members details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-12-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2007 Registered office changed on 18/07/07 from: 6-7 renfrew house 27 quarriers village bridge of weir renfrewshire PA11 3SX details
2007-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2007 Location of debenture register details
2007-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2007 Return made up to 08/06/07; full list of members details
2007-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2006 Location of debenture register details
2006-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2006 Registered office changed on 15/09/06 from: rooms 6-7, renfrew house quarriers village bridge of weir renfrewshire PA11 3SX details
2006-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2006 Return made up to 08/06/06; full list of members details
2006-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2006 Location of register of members details
2006-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2006 Registered office changed on 17/05/06 from: studio 100A, embroidery mill abbey mill business centre paisley renfrewshire PA1 1TJ details
2006-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7470 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf