We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BRADFORD CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC268904
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rosewood, Raemoir Road
    Banchory
  • Kincardineshire
  • AB31 4ET
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • HOMEFLASK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with updates details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Markham Bradford on 2015-05-01 details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elspeth Anne Somerville on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Markham Bradford on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf