We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE BUSINESS SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC268661
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Hornock Road
  • Coatbridge
  • ML5 2QA
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-02
Previous Names
  • ENTIRE BUSINESS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Hornock Road Coatbridge ML5 2DH Scotland to 5 Hornock Road Coatbridge ML5 2QA on 2018-02-20 details
2018-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Hornock Cottages Coatbridge ML5 2DH Scotland to 5 Hornock Road Coatbridge ML5 2DH on 2018-02-20 details
2018-02-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bryan Timmons as a director on 2018-02-20 details
2018-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Ashley Grove Bellshill ML4 3PL Scotland to 5 Hornock Cottages Coatbridge ML5 2DH on 2018-02-20 details
2017-11-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2686610001, created on 2017-10-17 details
2017-11-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2686610002, created on 2017-10-17 details
2017-07-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Duncan as a secretary on 2017-07-08 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-02 with updates details
2017-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Frew Duncan on 2017-05-04 details
2017-05-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Prentice Lane Uddingston Glasgow G71 6UD to 11 Ashley Grove Bellshill ML4 3PL on 2017-05-04 details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Frew Duncan on 2011-06-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf