Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCOTTISH HEALTH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Company Number
SC267837
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 2004 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Level 4 East Golden Jubilee National Hospital
    Agamemnon Street
  • Clydebank
  • G81 4DY
  • Dunbartonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.11: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.11: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-05-13
Previous Names
  • SCOTTISH HEALTH SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • M M & S (3070) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Heleen Francoise Kist as a director on 2016-02-25 details
2016-02-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Lauren Rice as a secretary on 2016-02-25 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from West House Gartnavel Royal Hospital 1055 Great Western Road Glasgow G12 0XH Scotland to C/O Scottish Health Innovations Limited Golden Jubilee National Hospital Level Foyur East Agamemnon Street Clydebank Dunbartonshire G81 4DY details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Heleen Francoise Kist as a director on 2014-10-08 details
2014-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Heleen Francoise Kist as a director details
2014-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from West House Gartnavel Royal Hospital 1055 Great Western Road Glasgow G12 0XH to C/O Shil Level 4 East Golden Jubilee National Hospital Agamemnon Street Clydebank Dunbartonshire G81 4DY on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elaine Gemmell as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Fiona Walker on 2014-03-14 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith Alexander James Mckellar as a director details
2013-05-30 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Tara House 5Th Floor Bath Street Glasgow G2 1HJ United Kingdom details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.11 Research and experimental development on biotechnology UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf