We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY CLEAN LIMITED

Company Number
SC267703
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Woodburn Park
    Hamilton
  • South Lanarkshire
  • ML3 6AL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-11
Previous Names
  • SLIME&GRIME LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2008 Application for striking-off details
2007-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2007 Return made up to 11/05/07; no change of members details
2006-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2006 Return made up to 11/05/06; full list of members details
2006-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2006 Registered office changed on 20/04/06 from: 48A north road forres morayshire IV36 1AR details
2005-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2005 Registered office changed on 12/04/05 from: 9 portland terrace church street nairn IV12 4AS details
2005-04-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2004 New director appointed details
2004-06-15 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/05 to 31/03/05 details
2004-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2004 Director resigned details
2004-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.70 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf