We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERMED LIMITED

Company Number
SC267667
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Forest Grove House Foresterhill Health & Research Complex
    Foresterhill Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2ZP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86210: General medical practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABERMED GROUP LIMITED
  • ALSI LIMITED
  • LEDGE 796 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

4 ABERCROMBIE COURT, ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK, WESTHILL, ABERDEEN, AB32 6FE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1231315

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Pascal Marie Georges Rey-Herme controls United Kingdom flag ABERMED LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Arnaud Paul Alain Vaissie controls United Kingdom flag ABERMED LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERMED LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERMED MEDICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-31 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2018-06-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Stuart Thomas Scott as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Thomas Scott as a director on 2017-06-03 details
2017-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Vincent Daniel Shields as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Carl Rikard Moen as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Pascal Marie Georges Rey-Herme as a person with significant control on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Jeffrey Stuart Bertram Soal as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Iqarus Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurent Jean-Marie Olivier Fourier as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arnaud Paul Alain Vaissie as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurent Sabourin as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Graeme Nerwich as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Graeme Nerwich as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Myles Neri as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Arnaud Paul Alain Vaissie as a person with significant control on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Stuart Thomas Scott as a director on 2017-06-03 details
2017-07-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2676670010, created on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2017 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-06-20 details
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86210 General medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf