STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GILES PLUS SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC267205
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 April 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Spectrum Building
    7th Floor
  • 55 Blythswood Square
  • G2 7AT
  • Glasgow
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66290: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Previous Names
  • DUNWILCO (1148) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SPECTRUM BUILDING, 7TH FLOOR, 55 BLYTHSWOOD STREET, GLASGOW, G2 7AT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8871677

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Me Matthew Pike as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2015-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Christopher Ross as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2015-02-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Stephen Mugge as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2015-01-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr William Lindsay Mcgowan as a secretary on 2014-01-31 details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alastair George Hessett as a secretary on 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Dominic Matson as a director on 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Christopher Ross as a director on 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Stephen Mugge as a director on 2014-01-31 details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Michael Giles as a director on 2013-04-01 details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Dominic Matson as a director on 2012-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf