STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ARK WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
SC267184
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 April 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    100 West Regent Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2QD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • DUNWILCO (1141) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Appointment terminated secretary garry watson details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Return made up to 28/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Return made up to 28/04/08; no change of members details
2008-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Return made up to 28/04/07; no change of members details
2007-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2006 Return made up to 28/04/06; full list of members details
2006-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 Director resigned details
2006-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2005 Return made up to 28/04/05; full list of members details
2005-04-27 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/05 to 30/06/05 details
2004-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2004 Ad 14/07/04--------- £ si 14999@1=14999 £ ic 1/15000 details
2004-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2004 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf