We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHRISENNETH ALT LIMITED

Company Number
SC266817
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 East Norton Place
    Abbeyhill
  • Edinburgh
  • EH7 5DR
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 35140: Trade of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYHILL ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher Cummings controls United Kingdom flag CHRISENNETH ALT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Kenneth Cummings controls United Kingdom flag CHRISENNETH ALT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Susan Glendinning 9 East Norton Place Abbeyhill Edinburgh EH7 5DR Scotland to 9 East Norton Place Abbeyhill Edinburgh EH7 5DR on 2015-11-15 details
2015-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Cummings as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kenneth Cummings as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Glendinning as a director on 2015-10-26 details
2015-08-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Dalhousie Terrace Morningside Edinburgh EH10 5NE to C/O Susan Glendinning 9 East Norton Place Abbeyhill Edinburgh EH7 5DR on 2015-08-17 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Baxter as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Susan Glendinning as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Success and Financial Freedom Limited as a secretary on 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Jonathan Brigain as a director on 2014-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
35140 Trade of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf