STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

H & K JOINERY MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
SC266433
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 April 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Carden Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1FX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2030: Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • ISANDCO FOUR HUNDRED AND THIRTY EIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Greenbank Road/H & K Joinery M, H & K Joinery Manufacturing Lt, 19 Greenbank Road, East Tullos Industrial Estate, ABERDEEN, AB12 3BQ, Scotland

Greenbank Road/H & K Joinery M, H & K Joinery Manufacturing Lt, 19 Greenbank Road, East Tullos Industrial Estate, ABERDEEN, AB12 3BQ, Scotland

Greenbank Road/H & K Joinery M, H & K Joinery Manufacturing Lt, 19 Greenbank Road, East Tullos Industrial Estate, ABERDEEN, AB12 3BQ, Scotland

Greenbank Road/H & K Joinery M, H & K Joinery Manufacturing Lt, 19 Greenbank Road, East Tullos Industrial Estate, ABERDEEN, AB12 3BQ, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice I/CL/291009/5 - IN served re emergency stop on the cross-cut saw,not equipped with a brake to enable it to be brought to a safe condition in...

Notice I/CL/291009/5 - IN served re emergency stop on the cross-cut saw,not equipped with a brake to enable it to be brought to a safe condition in...

Notice I/CL/291009/5 - IN served re emergency stop on the cross-cut saw,not equipped with a brake to enable it to be brought to a safe condition in...

Notice I/CL/291009/5 - IN served re emergency stop on the cross-cut saw,not equipped with a brake to enable it to be brought to a safe condition in...

UK Gazette Notices

H & K JOINERY MANUFACTURING LIMITED,

H & K JOINERY MANUFACTURING LIMITED,

H & K JOINERY MANUFACTURING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Court order notice of winding up details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Notice of winding up order details
2012-02-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Queen's Road Aberdeen AB15 4YE on 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2012 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2011-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Kyle as a director details
2010-08-24 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2010-07-29 details
2010-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Return made up to 14/04/09; full list of members details
2009-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2008 Return made up to 14/04/08; full list of members details
2008-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Registered office changed on 12/11/07 from: 18-20 queen's road aberdeen grampian AB15 4ZT details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Return made up to 14/04/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2030 Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf