We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WEARABLE CLOTHING LTD

Company Number
SC264279
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 March 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Harry Gillespie
  • Mrs Patricia Ann Mcdonald Watson
Registered Address
  • 53 Donaldson Street
    Kirkintilloch
  • Glasgow
  • G66 1XG
  • Lanarkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 14.19: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 14.19: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1410: Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABLE2WEAR LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-20 Mrs Patricia Ann Mcdonald Watson controls United Kingdom flag WEARABLE CLOTHING LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-12-20 Mr Harry Gillespie controls United Kingdom flag WEARABLE CLOTHING LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-02 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Ann Mcdonald Watson on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Harry Gillespie on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
14.19 Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf