[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE RETAIL ROOKERY FUND (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Company Number
SC263072
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Rutland Street
  • Edinburgh
  • Eh1 2ae
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-06
Previous Names
  • YORK PLACE (NO. 313) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2011 Application for registration of a memorandum of satisfaction that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the floating charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property for a company registered in scotland /part /charge no 1 details
2011-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2011 Application for registration of a memorandum of satisfaction that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the floating charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property for a company registered in scotland /part /charge no 3 details
2011-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2011 Application for registration of a memorandum of satisfaction that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the floating charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property for a company registered in scotland /part /charge no 2 details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-11 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Morton Fraser Secretaries Limited on 2010-02-06 details
2010-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ranald Phillips on 2010-02-06 details
2009-11-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30-31 Queen Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH2 1JX on 2009-11-23 details
2009-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Appointment terminated director william barrow details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Appointment terminated director andrew lovelady details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Return made up to 06/02/09; full list of members details
2008-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 06/02/08; full list of members details
2008-01-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2007 Return made up to 06/02/07; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.04 Physical well-being activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf