We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

H W MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC261938
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Eastside Drive
    Westhill
  • AB32 6QN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-01-15
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
  • CLIPCYCLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2013-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-06-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Wilson as a director on 2012-08-21 details
2013-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Wilson as a director on 2012-08-21 details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Acro Accounting Limited 12 Grimond Court Aberdeen AB15 6XZ Scotland details
2012-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Acro Accounting Ltd as a secretary on 2011-06-03 details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf