We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANNIES1 LIMITED

Company Number
SC260274
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 December 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 133 Finnieston Street
  • Glasgow
  • G3 8HB
  • Lanarkshire
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-04
Previous Names
  • ABERCROMBIE GEMMELL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERCROMBIE GEMMELL LIMITED Company Number: SC260274 At a General Meeting of the members of the above named Company duly convened and held at...,

Company Number: SC260274 Name of Company: ABERCROMBIE GEMMELL LIMITED . Nature of Business: Financial Services. Type of Liquidation: Members’...,

ABERCROMBIE GEMMELL LIMITED Company Number: SC260274 Registered Office: 226 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5RQ Principal trading address: 10 ...,

ABERCROMBIE GEMMELL LIMITED Company Number: SC260274 Notice is hereby given that on 4 July 2017 a petition was presented to the Sheriff at Gl...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9054471

Company Addresses

10 CANNIESBURN DRIVE, BEARSDEN, GLASGOW, G61 1BE, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2018 Resolutions details
2017-08-25 Order of Court - dissolution void Court order details
2016-07-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2015 Insolvency court order details
2015-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2015 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2014-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Canniesburn Drive Bearsden Glasgow Strathclyde G61 1BE on 2014-06-13 details
2014-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Abercrombie as a director details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2009-12-04 details
2014-06-04 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2010-12-04 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2004-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2005-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2003-12-10 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2006-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2007-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christine Abercrombie as a secretary details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-04 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-09-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Com... [] details
2014-09-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABE... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf