Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUREA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC257173
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Princes Exchange
    1 Earl Grey Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-07
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (125) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-04 Tc Trustees Limited Trustees For The Incendunt Trust (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AUREA INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 2003- 1 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Sunset Terrace Ltd and Robert Gwynfor Mchattie (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AUREA INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 2003- 1 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-07 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Joseph Ryan on 2014-05-01 details
2014-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Joseph Ryan on 2014-05-01 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-18 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Universal Management Overseas Inc as a director details
2012-12-05 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Universal Management Overseas Inc. as a secretary details
2012-12-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicole Kourouma as a secretary details
2012-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Victoria Novikova as a director details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nicole Kourouma on 2012-08-01 details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up